Magnavox Universal Remote Codes for TV & Soundbar [2023]

Get the 4 digit Magnavox universal remote codes and easily program it for major brands of TV, DVD, Audio, Satellite, Roku, Firestick, and more.

Magnavox is one of the most popular brands in the United States. The brand offers LED/Smart televisions, Blu-ray/DVD Players, Smart Home products, remote controls, and many more at a very economical price. Their universal remote controls are famous among many households because of their user-friendly nature. If you just bought a Magnavox universal remote and are looking for the programming codes, we at https://remotecodesportal.com/ will share everything you are looking. We have tested some of these codes and they are 100% working.

Magnavox Universal Remote Codes for TV & Soundbar [2023]

Here we are going to post the universal remote codes for the Magnavox remote MC345 and Magnavox remote MC348. Remember, the codes for connecting the remote to any entertainment device for both remotes are different. So, choose the code carefully while you are pairing the remote to the device. Follow this guide to program Magnavox universal remote.

Magnavox MC345 4-in-1 Universal Remote Codes

This Magnavox universal remote can be connected to up to 4 different devices of different brands at a time. Below are the MC345 universal remote codes for TV, audio, satellite, and more:

CODES FOR TV

Brand of TV
(Device Selection Buttons: TV Button)
Codes
Admiral0129,  0130
Advent0036
Akai0102, 0117, 0034, 0090
AOC0058, 0063, 0093, 0096, 0024
Apex Digital0133, 0037, 0049, 0020
Audiovox0127, 0044, 0080, 0081, 0087, 0099
Aventura0040
Broksonic0130, 0090
Carver0123
Celebrity0043
Celera0037
Changhong0037
Citizen0132,  009
COBY TV0067, 0009, 0011, 0134, 0135, 0014
Commercial Solutions0122,  0100
CRAIG0012, 0013
Crosley0043, 0123
Curtis0015, 0023
Curtis Mathes0100, 0123, 0127, 0129, 0132, 0034, 0039, 0041
Daewoo0127,  0041
Dell0119
Denon0039
Dumont0124
Durabrand0130, 0038, 0040
Dynex0042, 0094, 0002
Electroband0043
Electrograph0116
Electrohome0130,  0071
Element0073, 0088, 0001
Emerson0114, 0127, 0130, 0038, 0040, 0041, 0059, 0070, 0091
Emprex0060
Envision0058, 0063, 0093, 0096
ESA0102, 0040, 0091
Funai TV0043, 0040, 0091
Gateway0116
GE0121, 0122, 0100, 0126, 0127, 0038
GFM0040, 0070, 0091, 0000
Gibralter0124
GoldStar0038
Haier0078, 0079, 0010
Hallmark0038
Hannspree0056
Harman/Kardon0123
Havermy0129
Hello Kitty0127
Hisense0133, 0069, 0097, 0016
Hitachi0111, 0039
iLO TV0059, 0070, 0072
Infinity0123
Insignia0103, 0120, 0130, 0040, 0069, 0074, 0089, 0091, 0094
Inteq0124
JBL0123
JCB0043
Jensen TV0036
JVC0130, 0035, 0051, 0065, 0082, 0007
KDS0061, 0073
KLH0037
LG0103, 0122, 0124, 0038, 0017, 0021, 0026, 0027
LXI0100, 0123, 0125, 0038
MAG0061, 0073
Magnavox0110, 0115, 0116, 0123, 0126, 0040, 0044, 0058, 0086, 0091, 0018
Marantz0110, 0123
Matsushita0106
Maxent0116
MB Quart0087
Megatron0038, 0039
Memorex0130, 0131, 0038, 0071, 0089
MGA0131, 0038
Midland0100, 0124, 0126
Mitsubishi0128, 0129, 0131, 0038
Motorola0129
MTC0132
NAD0125, 0038
NEC0084
NetTV0116
Nexus Electronics0001
Nikko0038
Norcent0133, 0058, 0063
Olevia0113, 0050, 0055
Optimus0106
Optoma0056
Optonica0129
Orion0130, 0042
Panasonic0105, 0106, 0109, 0126, 0053, 0007
PARK0098, 0004
Penney0100, 0125, 0126, 0132, 0038
Petters0118
Philco0123, 0040, 0059, 0070, 0091
Philips0110, 0115, 0123, 0077, 0086, 0018, 0019
Pioneer0109
Polaroid0118, 0037, 0052, 0061, 0073, 0080, 0081, 0099
Portland0127, 0041
Prima0036
Prism0126
Proscan0122, 0100, 0006
Proton0038
Proview0061, 0073
Pulsar0124
Quasar0106, 0126
RadioShack0100, 0038
RCA0121, 0122, 0100, 0126, 0129, 0041, 0083, 0003, 0005, 0022, 0028
Realistic0038
Runco0124
Sampo0116
Samsung0102, 0132, 0034, 0038, 0047, 0095, 0031, 0032, 0033
Sansui0130, 0040, 0071, 0089, 0090
Sanyo0123,  0048
Sceptre0045, 0049, 0057, 0064, 0025
Scotch0038
Scott0038,  0075
Sears0100, 0123, 0125, 0038, 0040
Sharp0107,  0129
Sheng Chia0129
Signature0123
Sony0101, 0043, 0029, 0030
Soundesign0038
Soyo0085
Spectroniq0061, 0073
Squareview0040
Superscan0129
Supreme0043
SVA0133,  0091
Sylvania0114, 0123, 0040, 0059, 0070, 0088, 0091
Symphonic0040
Syntax0113, 0050, 0055
Tandy0129
Technics0106, 0126
Techwood0126
Teknika0123, 0131, 0132
Telefunken0034
TMK0038
TNCi0124
Toshiba0108, 0125, 0132, 0053, 0090, 0092
TVS0130
Victor0035
Vidikron0123
Vidtech0038
Viewsonic0116, 0046, 0054, 0058, 0062, 0066, 0068, 0076, 0093, 0096, 0008
Viore0072, 0098, 0015
Vizio0104,  0046
Wards0043, 0100, 0123, 0124, 0125, 0126, 0132, 0038
Waycon0125
Westinghouse0112, 0127, 0046, 0049
White Westinghouse0130, 0041
Wyse0058
Zenith0043, 0103, 0100, 0124, 0130, 0038, 0039, 0041, 0058

CODES FOR VCR

Brand of VCR
(Video Cassette Recorder; Device Selection Buttons: VCR Button)
Codes
Accurian0495
Admiral0485
Adventura0495
Aiko0493
Aiwa0484,  0495
Allegro0486
America Action0493
American High0482
Audiovox0484, 0493
Calix0484
Canon0482
Carver0487
CCE0493
Citizen0484, 0493
Craig0484
Crosley0487, 0495
Curtis Mathes0479, 0482, 0483, 0493
Daewoo0489,  0493
Denon0490
DirecTV0480
Durabrand0486, 0494
Dynatech0495
Electrohome0484, 0492
Electrophonic0484
Emerex0481
Emerson0484, 0495, 0492, 0493, 0497
Fuji0482, 0488
Funai0495, 0497
Garrard0495
GE0479, 0482
GFM0497
GoldStar0484, 0494
Gradiente0495
Harley Davidson0495
Harman/Kardon0487, 0494
Headquarter0496
Hitachi0495, 0490
Hughes Network Systems0490
Humax0480
Instant Replay0482
JVC0491
KEC0484, 0493
Kenwood0491, 0494
Kodak0482, 0484
Lloyd’s0495
LXI0484
Magnavox0482, 0486, 0487, 0495, 0497
Marantz0482, 0487
Marta0484
Matsushita0482, 0483
MEI0482
Memorex0482, 0483, 0484, 0485, 0486, 0495, 0496
MGA0492
Minolta0490
Mitsubishi0491, 0492
Motorola0482, 0485
MTC0495
Multitech0495
NEC0491, 0494
Nikko0484
Olympus0482
Optimus0483, 0484, 0485
Panasonic0482, 0483
Penney0482, 0484, 0490, 0494
Pentax0490
Philco0482
Philips0480, 0482, 0487
Pilot0484
Pioneer0491
Polk Audio0487
Portland0493
Presidian0497
Proscan0479
Pulsar0486
Quarter0496
Quartz0496
Quasar0482, 0483
RadioShack0495
Radix0484
Randex0484
RCA0479, 0482, 0490
Realistic0482, 0484, 0485, 0495, 0496
Runco0486
Samsung0489
Sanky0485, 0486
Sansui0495, 0491
Sanyo0496
Scott0489, 0492
Sears0482, 0484, 0495, 0490, 0496
Sharp0485
Signature0482
Sony0481, 0482, 0488, 0495
STS0490
Sylvania0482, 0487, 0495, 0492, 0497
Symphonic495, 0497
Tashiko0484
Teac0495
Techniccs0482, 0483
Teknika0482, 0484, 0495
Thomas0495
Tivo0480
Toshiba0489, 0492
Totevision0484
Vector0489
Vector Research0494
Video Concepts0489
Videomagic0484
Villain0495
Wards0479, 0482, 0485, 0486, 0487, 0488, 0489, 0495, 0490, 0494, 0496
XR-10000482,  0495
Yamaha0494
Zenith0484, 0486, 0488, 0495

CODES FOR DVD

Brand of DVD
(Device selection Buttons: DVD/AUX )
Codes
Accurian0427
Akai0428
Allegro0440
Apex Digital0405, 0437, 0442
Bel Canto Design0456
Blue Parade0411
Broksonic0428
California Audio Labs0406
Cinea0438
CineVision0440
Citizen0428
Craig0438, 0412, 0413, 0414, 0415
CyberHome0433, 0444
Daewoo0440, 0446
Denon0406, 0466, 0517
Diamond Vision0450
Disney0427, 0449
DVD20000410
Emerson0427
Funai0427
GE0400, 0528
GFM0427
Go Video0529, 0429, 0430, 0440
GoldStar0430, 0440
Grundig0522
Harman/Kardon0447
Hello Kitty0438
Hitachi0408, 0531
Hiteker0405
iLo0451
Insignia0427, 0462, 0471, 0477, 0499, 0507
Integra0411, 0532, 0463
JVC0527, 0439, 0445, 0457, 0469, 0509
Kenwood0406, 0526
LG0430, 0440, 0457, 0515, 0504
Magnavox0407, 0522, 0525, 0427, 0452, 0454, 0513
Marantz0522
Mclntosh0402
Memorex0428, 0438, 0449, 0464, 0508
Microsoft0400
Mitsubishi0409, 0410
NAD0430
Olevia0468
Onkyo0407, 0532, 0463, 0506
OPPO0518
Panasonic0406, 0407, 0458, 0459, 0510
Philco0427
Philips0407, 0522, 0523, 0524, 0525, 0427, 0448, 0452, 0454, 0472, 0512
Pioneer0411, 0423, 0426, 0456, 0473, 0519
Polaroid0442, 0450
Polk Audio0522
Presidian0427
Proceed0405
Proscan0400
RCA0400, 0411, 0436, 0464
Rio0440
Rotel0527
Sampo0431
Samsung0406, 0408, 0424, 0435, 0461, 0470, 0475, 0503, 0505
Sansui0428
Sanyo0428, 0441
Schneider0525
Sharp0530, 0427, 0431, 0465, 0502
SHERWOOD0520
Shisonic0403
Sonic Blue0440
Sony0401, 0402, 0403, 0404, 0432, 0443, 0453, 0455, 0501
Sylvania0427, 0511
Symphonic0427
TCL0514
Technics0406
Theta Digital0411
Toshiba0407, 0428, 0460, 0467, 0478, 0500
Urban Concepts0407
Viore0474
Vizio0476, 0516
Xbox0400
Yamaha0406, 0522, 0525, 0425, 0434, 0521
Zenith0407, 0430, 0440

CODES FOR SATELLITE

Brand of Satellite
(Device Selection Buttons:  DBS/CATV  )
Codes
Bell ExpressVu0202
CRAIG0212
DirecTV0201, 0203, 0200, 0204, 0205, 0207, 0208, 0211, 0214
Dish Network0202, 0209
Dishpro0202, 0209
Echostar0202, 0209
Expressvu0202
GE0200
General Instrument0276
GOI0202
Hitachi0211
HTS0202
Hughes Network Systmes0205, 0207, 0208
Jerrold0276
JVC0202
Mitsubishi0207
Motorola0276, 0213
Next Level0276
Panasonic0206
Philips0205, 0207, 0208, 0214
Proscan0203, 0200
RadioShack0276
RCA0203, 0200, 0215
Samsung0201
Sony0204
Star Choice0276
Tivo0205
Toshiba0207, 0208, 0210
Voom0276

CODES FOR STREAMING PLAYERS

Brand of Streaming Player
(Device Selection Bottons: DBS/CATV)
Codes
A.C.Ryan0255
Apple0256
Asus0257
LG0258, 0259
Magnavox0260, 0261
Netgear0262, 0263
Patriot0264
Popcorn Hour0265
RCA0266, 0267, 0268
Roku0269, 0270
Seagate0271
Sony0272
Western Digital0273
Xbox0274
Yamaha0275

CODES FOR CABLE

Brand of Cable
(Device Selection Bottons: DBS/CATV)
Codes
Amino0221, 0223
Bright House0216, 0217
Cable One0216, 0217
Cablevision0216, 0217, 0219
Charter0216, 0217, 0225
Cisco0217, 0224
Comcast0216, 0217, 0224, 0226
Cox0216, 0217
Digeo0218, 0225
i3 Micro0221
Insight0216, 0217
Knology0217
Mediacom0216, 0217
Motorola0216, 0218, 0224
Myrio0221.0223
Pace0216, 0217, 0224
Panasonic0224
Pioneer0217
RCA0220
Rogers0217
Scientific Atlanta0217
Sejin0221
Shaw0216
Sony0219
Suddenlink0216, 0217
Thomson0220, 0224
Time Warner0216, 0217, 0225
Tivo0226
WideOpenWest0217

CODES FOR VIDEO ACCESSORIES

Brand of Video Accessories
(Device Selection Buttons: DBS/CATV)
Codes
Access HD0231
ADB0232
Airlink 1010252
Alpha Digital0231
Amino0228, 0230, 0246
AMTC0231
Apex Digital0245
Artec0251
AT & T0222
CASTi0234
Channel Master0240
Cisco0237
Coby0253
Coship0248
Daewood0236
Daytek0234
Digital Stream0233
Dish Network0244
Echostar0244
Epson0229
GE0239, 0242
Goodmind0242
Gridlink0238
Insignia0227
KoolConnect0228
Lasonic0238
LG0227
Magnavox0229
Memorex0247
MicroGEM0250
Motorola0222, 0241
Philco0229
RCA0235, 0243
Sansonic0238
Scientific Atlanta0222, 0237
Sunkey0254
SureWest0228
Sylvania0229
Tivax0231
Ventura0243
Venturer0243
Verizon0241
Winegard0243
Zenith0227
Zentech0252
Zinwell0249

FOR DIGITAL TV CONVERTER

Brand of Digital TV Converter
Boxes(Device Selection Bottons:
Codes
Access HD0231
Airlink 1010252
Alpha Digital0231
AMTC0231
Apex Digital0245
Artec0251
CASTi0234
Channel Master0240
Coby0253
Coship0248
Daewoo0236
Daytek0234
Digital Stream0233
Dish Network0244
Echostar0244
GE0239, 0242
Goodmind0242
Gridlink0238
Insignia0227
Lasonic0238
Magnavox0229
Memorex0247
MicroGEM0250
Philco0229
RCA0235, 0243
Sansonic0238
Sunkey0254
Sylvania0229
Tivax0231
Ventura0243
Venturer0243
Winegard0243
Zenith0227
Zentech0252
Zinwell0249

Magnavox MC348 8-in-1 Universal Remote Codes

This Magnavox universal remote can be connected to up to 8 different devices of different brands at a time. Below are the MC348 universal remote codes:

CODES FOR TV

Brand of TV
(Device Selection Buttons: TV Button)
Codes
ABEX0120
ADMIRAL0603, 0224, 0701
ADVENT0213, 0219, 0893
ADVENTURA0019
AIKO0407
AIWA0121, 0221, 0324, 0528
ALLERON0706
AMARK0603
AMTRON0906
AKAI0112, 0801, 0309, 1315, 1415, 0027, 1112
1912, 1515
ANAM NATIONAL0906, 0901, 0104, 0805, 0920
AOC0002, 0102, 0502, 1502, 0003, 0217, 0119, 0320
APEX0023, 0223, 0123, 1814, 0741
ARCHER0603
ASPECT0507
AUDIOVOX0906, 1503, 1313
AXION0319, 0793
BANG & OLUFSEN0620
BELCOR0002
BELL & HOWELL0704, 0506, 0601, 0701
BENQ0709, 0909, 0711, 1616
BLUESKY1117, 0016
BRADFORD0906
BROKSONIC0316, 0115, 0626, 0327, 0632, 0041
BROKWOOD0002
CANDLE0002, 0502, 0019, 0402
CAPEHART0119
CCE1916
CELERA0023
CELEBRITY0801
CENTRIOS0518
CENTURION0502
CETRONIC0805
CHANGHONG0023, 0741
CINERAL0407, 0016
CITIZEN0002, 0502, 0906, 0112, 0512, 0520, 0115
0701, 0402, 0805, 0407
CLAIRTONE0003
CLASSIC0023, 0741, 0805
CLP0010
CLP CLASSIC0022, 0005, 0007
COBY1710, 1014
COLOR VOICE0602
COLORTYME0002, 0502, 0602
CONCERTO0002, 0502
CONCIERGE0713
CONTEC0906, 0802, 0003, 0805
CORNEA0606
CRAIG0906, 0805
CROSLEY0807
CROWN0906, 0805
CURTIS MATHES0704, 0112, 0614, 0002, 0502, 0601, 0506
0512, 0437, 0701, 0103
CTX0603
CXC0906, 0805
CYBERVISION0016
DAEWOO0614, 0002, 0502, 0611, 0102, 0415, 0905, 0615, 0505, 0826, 0529, 0046, 0609, 0805, 0407, 0303, 0602, 0214, 0403, 0314, 0503
DAYTRON0002, 0502
DELL0522, 0404, 0814
DIAMOND VISION0622, 0496, 0810
DIGIMATE1303
DIGISTAR1503, 0118, 0413, 0213, 0318, 0814, 1603, 1716, 1816
DIMENSIA0704, 0601
DISNEY0417, 0115
DUKANE0507, 0808
DUMONT0713, 0002
DURABRAND0520, 0115, 0916, 0126, 0447, 0323, 0317
1115
DYNASTY0805
ELEKTRA0701
ELECTROBAND0801, 0003
ELECTROHOME0002, 0502, 0027, 0901, 0803
EMERSON0324, 0924, 0626, 0826, 0027, 0327, 0128
0228, 0305, 0063, 0134, 0247, 0605, 0705
0805, 0703, 0090, 0004, 0519, 0106, 0104
0304, 0604, 0804, 0005, 0105
ENVISION0002, 0502, 0009, 1502
ESA0520
FISHER0506, 0612, 0428, 0619, 0802
FUJITSU0321, 0706, 1202
FUNAI0706, 0520, 0906, 0324, 0247, 0805
FUTURETEC0906, 0805
GATEWAY0206
GE0704, 0312, 0018, 0002, 0502, 0006, 0007
0601, 0835, 0901, 0114, 0103
GIBRALTER0713, 0002
GOLDSTAR0002, 0502, 0102, 0324, 0435, 0802, 0307
0609, 0217
GRADIENTE1902, 0002, 0916, 1617, 1517
GRUNDY0706, 0906
GUESTVISION0721
GVISION1102
HAIER0709, 0223, 0323, 0317, 1316
HALLMARK0002, 0502
HARVARD0906
HEWLETT PACKARD1103, 1002
HITACHI0410, 0507, 0815, 0607, 0808, 0002, 0502
0710, 1801, 0701, 0802, 0707
HISENSE0908, 0819, 0223, 1203
HYUNDAI TV1015
ILO0421, 1608, 1004, 1903, 0216, 0520
IMA0906
INFINITY0807, 0430
IN FOCUS0601
INITIAL1608, 0216, 1110, 1512
INSIGNIA0911, 0520, 0323, 0115, 0914, 0213, 0318
1416, 0247, 0504
INTEGRA0719
INTEQ0713
JANEIL0019
JBL0807
JCB0801
JC PENNEY0704, 0002, 0102, 0502, 0112, 0312, 0512
0007, 0601, 0310, 0402, 0802
JENSEN0002, 0502, 0914
JVC0607, 0204, 0321, 0508, 0617, 0326, 0993
0802, 0108, 0308, 0715
KAWASHO0002, 0502, 0801
KAYPANI0119
KEC0805, 0906
KENWOOD0002, 0502
KLH0023
KLOSS NOVABEAM0408.0019
KOGI1102
KONKA0906, 0702, 0203, 0306, 0208, 0911, 0842
0942, 0504
KTV0906, 0003, 0703, 0805, 0608
KURAZAI0701
LASONIC0622, 0496
LEGEND0213
LG0002, 0606, 0502, 0102, 0117, 0814, 0324
0435, 0802, 0307, 0609, 0217
LIQUIDVIDEO0319, 0418, 0793
LODGENET0704, 0821, 0601, 0701
LOEWE0722, 0807
LOGIK0704, 0601, 0701
LUCE0107
LUXMAN0002, 0502
LODGING2041
LXI0704, 0002, 0502, 0506, 0807, 0312, 0512
0601, 0324, 0103
MAGNASONIC0706
MAGNAVOX0807, 0002, 0502, 0919, 1914, 0224, 0430
MAGNAVOX0247, 0402, 0408, 0109, 0715
MAJESTIC0704, 0601, 0701
MARANTZ0807, 0719, 0002, 0502
MAXENT0206
MEDION0922, 0421, 0417
MEGATRON0002, 0502, 0507
MEI0003
MEMOREX0002, 0502, 0506, 0706, 0115, 0704, 0601
1302, 0428, 0632, 0701
MGA0002, 0102, 0502, 0706, 0802, 0803, 0715, 0619
MIDLAND0704, 0713, 0007, 0312, 0103
MINTEK0216
MINUTZ0806
MITSUBISHI0102, 0716, 0706, 0002, 0502, 0027, 0803
0715, 0619
MONIVISION0205
MONTGOMERY WARD0704, 0701, 0601
MOTEVA0506, 1902
MOTOROLA0603, 0901
MTC0002, 0102, 0502, 0112, 0512, 0003
MULTITECH0906
MULTIVISION0010
MYRON & DAVIS0822
NAD0002, 0502, 0512, 0120
NEC0719, 0002, 0102, 0502, 0901, 0602, 0111, 0715
NETTV0206, 0014
NEXXTECH1806, 0318
NIKEI0805
NIKKO0002, 0502, 0407
NIKO1915
NORCENT0223, 0905, 0207
NTC0407
OLEVIA1304, 1802, 1615, 1815, 1217
ONCOMMAND0721
ONKING0805
ONWA0906, 0805
OPTIMUS0618, 0120, 0039, 0739
OPTOMA1404
OPTONICA0603, 0111
ORION0713, 0115, 0105
PANASONIC0718, 0416, 0007, 0618, 0807, 0039, 0739
0345, 0696, 0901, 0608
PHILCO0807, 0002, 0102, 0502, 0919, 0702, 1417
0408, 0109, 0715, 0901, 0402
PHILIPS0807, 0022, 0020, 0422, 0122, 0222, 0322
0002, 0520, 0919, 0521, 0621, 0709, 1516
1017, 0430, 0247, 0901, 0402, 0408, 0109
0210, 0310, 0715
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX0807, 0022, 0322, 0919, 0224, 0430
PILOT0002
PIONEER0120, 0719, 0808, 0002, 0502, 0610, 0519
PIVA1109
PLANAR1302
POLAROID0819, 0918, 0914, 1503, 1215, 0504
PORTLAND0002, 0102, 0502, 0415, 0614
PRECISION0218
PRICE CLUB0112
PRIMA1503, 0118, 0213, 0318, 0219
PRINCETON GRAPHICS0603, 0511
PRISM0007
PROSCAN0704, 0312, 0103, 0601, 0817, 0917
PROTON0820, 0002, 0502, 1602, 0910, 0119, 0220
PROTRON1303, 1317
PROVIEW1104, 1204, 1304
PULSAR0713, 0002
QUASAR0718, 0416, 0007, 0618, 0807, 0039, 0739
0901, 0608
RADIO SHACK0704, 0002, 0406, 0506, 0906, 0618, 0502
0324, 0835, 0601, 0802, 0705, 0805, 0111
RCA0704, 0002, 0406, 0007, 0011, 0611, 0811
0312, 0514, 0720, 0102, 0502, 0601, 0817
0917, 0835, 0901, 0103, 0803, 0211, 0912
0114, 0519, 0320, 0420
REALISTIC0704, 0002, 0406, 0506, 0906, 0618, 0502
0601, 0324, 0802, 0705, 0805, 0111
RHAPSODY0003
RUNCO0713, 0719, 0712
SAMPO0014, 0206, 0002, 0502, 0119, 0802
SAMSUNG0112, 0309, 0209, 0512, 0302, 0502, 0002
0102, 0110, 0818, 0895, 0437, 0802, 0103
0609, 0012, 0212
SAMSUX0502
SAMTRON0112
SANSUI0115, 0632
SANTECA0021
SANYO0506, 0311, 0612, 0002, 0428, 0802, 0412, 0619
SCEPTRE0516, 1814
SCOTCH0002.0502
SCOTT0002, 0502, 0706, 0906, 0004, 0105, 0805
SEARS0704, 0807, 0506, 0706, 0112, 0002, 0502
0312, 0512, 0612, 0520, 0601, 0812, 0509
0041, 0247, 0802, 0103, 0619
SELECTRON1803, 1603, 1703
SEMP1701
SHARP0509, 0913, 0907, 0603, 0002, 0502, 0224
0228, 0202, 0111, 0813
SHOGUN0002
SIGNATURE0704, 0601, 0701, 0903
SIMPSON0402
SONIC0003
SONY0414, 0902, 0801, 0708, 0639, 0816
SOVA1901, 1111
SOYO1614, 1714
SOUNDESIGN0002, 0502, 0706, 0906, 0402, 0805
SPECTRA0622
SPECTRAVISION0921
SQUAREVIEW0520
SSS0002, 0906, 0805
STARLITE0906
STAR SIGHT0008
SUPRA0002, 0809
SUPERSCAN0812, 0509, 0247
SUPERSONIC0096
SUPREMACY0019
SUPREME0801
SVA0223, 0822
SYLVANIA0807, 0002, 0502, 0115, 0520, 0919, 1715
0324, 0247, 0447, 0402, 0408, 0109, 0715, 0717
SYMPHONIC0906, 0520, 0324, 0247, 0004
SYNTAX1304, 1615, 1815
TANDY0603
TATUNG0709, 0421, 0901
TECHNICS0007
TECHWOOD0002, 0502, 0007
TEKNIKA0704, 0002, 0102, 0502, 0706, 0906, 0112
0512, 0618, 0601, 0019, 0701, 0402, 0802, 0805
TELECAPTION0313
TELERENT0704, 0601, 0701
TERA0002.0220
TEVION0421
TMK0002, 0502
TOSHIBA0517, 0419, 0512, 0613, 0719, 0112, 0506
0111, 0618, 0627, 0437, 0041, 0094, 0802
0111, 0313, 0715
TRUTECH1504, 1116, 1713
UNIVERSAL0806, 0310
VICTOR0607
VIDTECH0002, 0102, 0502
VIEWSONIC0206, 0808, 1003, 1016
VIKING0019
VIORE1403
VIZIO0709, 1702, 0855, 0867, 0877, 0889
WARDS0704, 0807, 0002, 0102, 0502, 0706, 0601
0408, 0109, 0310, 0111, 0513, 0806, 0701
0402, 0004
WESTINGHOUSE0915, 0013, 1216, 0300
WHITE WESTINGHOUSE0611, 0614, 0415, 0215, 1402, 0324, 0529, 0609
YAMAHA0618, 0002, 0102, 0502
ZENITH0713, 0502, 0606, 0409, 0710, 0415, 0507
0714, 0405, 0712, 0015, 0916, 0008, 0002
0115, 0224, 0324, 0126, 0326, 0826, 0228
0430, 0632, 0043, 0437, 0903, 0505, 0701, 0407

CODES FOR HDTV

Brand of HDTV
(Device Selection Buttons: SAT Button)
Codes
GO VIDEO HDT1000662
HITACHI 61HDX98B0864
HUGHES HTL-HD0362, 0864, 0765
HUGHES HIRD-E80362, 0864, 0765
LG LSS-3200A0362, 0864, 0765
LG HTL-HD0362, 0864, 0765
MITSUBISHI SR-HD50864
MITSUBISHI SRHD4000864
MITSUBISHI SRHD5000864
MOTOROLA HDT1000463
PHILIPS DSHD800R0864
PIONEER SH-D5050062
PROSCAN PSHD1050265
RCA HD65W200467
RCA PSHD1050265
RCA DTC-1000265
RCA DTC-2100265
SAMSUNG SIR-T1650959
SAMSUNG SIR-T3510959
SAMSUNG SIR-TS1600563
SAMSUNG SIR-TS3600563
SONY SATHD1000963
SONY SATHD2000963
SONY SATHD3000963
SYLVANIA 6900DTD0759
TOSHIBA DST30000362, 0765
TOSHIBA DST31000362, 0765
TOSHIBA DW65X910362.0765
ZENITH HDSAT4200065
ZENITH HDSAT5200065
ZENITH DTV10800065

CODES FOR SAT

Brand of SAT
(Satellite Receiver; Device Selection Buttons: SAT Button)
Codes
AMPLICA0159
BELL EXPRESSVU0067, 0366, 0167, 0464
CENTURY0356
CHANNEL MASTER0359, 0459, 0559
CHAPPARAL0657, 0757
CHEYENNE0757
DRAKE0857, 0059, 0360
DREAMBOX0663
DIRECTV0863, 0864, 0564, 0564, 0963, 0259, 0260
0263, 0962, 0664, 0065, 0265, 0465, 0765
0866, 0966, 0367, 0567, 0362, 0563, 1506
0355, 0455, 0555
DISH NETWORK0167, 0366, 0464, 0862, 0067, 0460, 0560, 0660
DISHPRO0460, 0560, 0660, 0067
DX ANTENNA0458, 0859
ECHOSPHERE0464
ECHOSTAR0167, 0366, 0464, 0862, 0067, 0460, 0560, 0660
EXPRESSVU0067, 0366, 0167, 0464
FORTECSTAR0558, 0157, 0257, 0357, 0457, 0557
FUJITSU0760, 0860
GE0265, 0566, 0365, 0863, 0966, 0666, 0766, 0866
GEMINI0161
GENERAL INSTRUMENT (GI)0364, 0865, 0965, 0066, 0466, 0665, 0166, 00580
158, 0258, 0960
GLOBECAST0956, 1306
GO VIDEO0662
HITACHI0465, 0564, 0664, 0864, 0765, 0362
HUGHES NETWORK0465, 0864, 0564, 0644, 0763, 0765, 0362, 0659
JVC0464.0862
KENWOOD0461
LG0362, 0864, 0765
LUXOR0561
MAGNAVOX0259, 0862, 0565
MACOM0661
MITSUBISHI0765, 0864, 0465, 0564, 0664, 0362
MOTOROLA0466, 0463
NET0456, 0262
NORSTAT0761
NOVAPLEX0155
PACE0063, 0163, 0266
PANSAT0060, 1406
PANASONIC0264, 0260, 0261
PRIMESTAR0364, 0665
PHILIPS0259, 0862, 0763, 0564, 0664, 0864, 0465
0765, 0565, 0362, 0162
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX0259, 0862, 0565
PIONEER0062
PROSAT0957
PROSCAN0265, 0365, 0666, 0966, 0766, 0866
RCA0265, 0566, 0365, 0863, 0467, 0966, 0666
0766, 0866, 0411
REALISTIC0961, 0358
SAMSUNG0061, 0959, 0962, 0263, 0563, 0655
SHARP0062
SKY NETWORK0063, 0163, 0266, 0355, 0455, 0555
SIERRA I II III0757
SONY0963, 0367, 0567, 0160, 0861
STARCHOICE0665, 0166, 0364
STAR SIGHT0964
STAR TRAK0462
STS0458, 0658, 0758
SUPER GUIDE0562
SYLVANIA0759
TELSAT0356
TOSHIBA0765, 0864, 0465, 0564, 0664, 0362, 0858
0064, 0164, 0764
TVA0756
ULTIMATE TV0966.0567
UNIDEN0964, 0958, 0762
UNITED0361
VIDEO CIPHER II0059
VISIONTEC0856
WEBTV0862, 0160
ZENITH0363, 0065, 0267, 0161, 0266, 0857, 0059
0360, 0165

CODES FOR SET-TOP BOX

Brand of STB
(Set-Top Box; Device Selection Buttons: SAT Button)
Codes
Access HD2001
Artec2002
CHANNEL MASTER2003
COSHIP2004
Digital Stream2005
GE2006
Goodmind2007
Insignia2008, 2022
ZENITH2008
Lasonic2009
MAGNAVOX2010.2011
Philco2010
Microgem2012
RCA2013, 2025
Sansonic2014
Skardin2015
Zentech2015
Tivax2016
Telefonica2017
Ladtiveworks2018, 2019, 2020, 2021
APEX2023
AONI2028

CODES FOR DIGITAL SET TOP BOX

Brand of DTC
(Digital Set-Top-Box ; Device Selection Buttons: SAT Button)
Codes
ACCESS HD2053
ALPHA DIGITAL2053
AMTC2053
APEX2054
ARTEC2055
CADENCE2056
CHANNEL MASTER2057
COSHIP2056
DIGITALSTREAM2058
DISH NETWORK2059
ECHOSTAR2059
GE2060, 2073
GRIDLINK2061
INSIGNIA2062
KINGBOX2055
LASONIC2061
MAGNAVOX2063
MICROGEM2064
PHILCO2063
RCA2065, 2068
SANSONIC2061
SKARDIN2066
SUNKEY2067
TIVAX2053
VENTURER2068
WINEGARD2068
ZENITH2062
ZENTECH2066
ZINWELL2069
AIRLINK2066
CASTI2070
DAEWOO2071
DAYTEK2070
EVOLUTION2072
GOODMIND2073
MEMOREX2074
SYLVANIA2075
VENTURA2068

CODES FOR DIRECT TV

Brand of Direct TV
(Device selection Buttons: SAT Button)
Codes
DIRECTV(all models except R10)2076, 2077, 2078, 2079, 2080, 2081, 2082, 2083
R102096
Hughes Network Systems(most2088
Hughes Network Systems  models GAEBO, , GAEBOA,GCB0, GCEBOA, HBH1700
GE models GRD33G2A and2086
Philips models DSX5500 and DSX54002084
Proscan models PRD8630A and2086
RCA models DRDl02RW, DRD203RW, DRD30lRA, DRD302RA, DRD303RA, DRD403RA, DRD 703RA,DRD502RB, DRD
503RB, DRD505RB,
2086
DRD440RE, DRD460RE, DRD480RE, DRD
430RG, DRD431RG, DRD450RG, DRD45lR G,  DRD485RG,DRD486RG,
2085
Samsung model SIR-S60W2091
Samsung models SIR-S70,SIR-575,
SIR-S300W, and SIR-S3l0W
2090
Sony models(All models except TiVo and
Ultimate TV)
2098

CODES FOR DIRECT TV HD RECEIVER

Brand of Direct TV HD Receiver
(Device selection Buttons: SAT Button)
Codes
DIRECTV all models2076, 2077, 2078, 2079, 2080, 2081, 2082, 2083
Hitachi model 6lHDX98B2089
HNS models HIRD-E8,HTL-HD1800
LG model LSS-3200A, HTL-HD1800
Mitsubishi :model SR-HD51700, 2088
Philips model DSHD800R1700
Proscan model PSHDl052085
RCA models DTC-100,DTC-2102085
Samsung model SIR-TS3602097
Samsung models SIR-TS1602093
Sony models SAT-HD100, 200, 3002098
Toshiba models DST-3000, DST-1700, 2094
Zenith models DTVl080, HD-SAT5201900

CODES FOR DIRECT TV DVR

Brand of Direct TV DVR
(Device selection Buttons: SAT Button)
Codes
DIRECTV all models2076, 2077, 2078, 2079, 2080, 2081, 2082, 2083
HNS models SD-DVR80, SD-DV40,  SD-DVRl20, HDVR2, GXCEBOT,  GXCEBOTD2096
Philips models
DSR704, DSR708, DSR6000, DSR600R,  DRS70
2092, 2096
RCA models DWD490RE, DWD496RG2095
RCA models DVR39, 40, 80, 1202096
Sony model SAT-T602087
Sony model SAT-W602099
Samsung models SIR-S4040R, SIR-
S4080R,SIR-S4l20R
2096

CODES FOR HTIB

Brand of HTIB
(Home Theater In a Box; Device Selection Buttons: SAT Button)
Codes
AIWA0043, 0585
AMW0493
APEX0245
BOSE0868
BOSTON ACOUSTIC1411
CENTRIOS1308, 1107, 0546
CLASSIC1706
CRITERION0446
DURABRAND0546, 0142, 0279, 1510, 1610
EMERSON0695
INSIGNIA1208
JVC0098, 1511
KLH0292
KOSS0143
LENOXX0794
LG0898
MAGNAVOX0193, 0598, 0277, 0442, 0277
MYRON & DAVIS0897
NESA0897
NEXXTECH1208, 1107, 0546
NORCENT0494
ONKYO0199
PANASONIC0099
PHILIPS0177, 1214, 0598, 0277, 0442, 0377
PIONEER0299, 0498
RADIO SHACK0546, 0946, 0589, 0593, 0693
RCA0546, 0946, 0589, 0693
REGENT0794
RIO0142, 0380
SABA0593
SAMSUNG0047, 0895, 1511
SELECTRON1409, 1909
SONY0200
TECHWOOD1708
TEVION0446
ZENITH0142, 0380

CODES FOR DVR-SAT

Brand of DVR-SAT
(Digital Video Recorder – Satellite Receiver; Device selection Buttons:
SAT Button)
Codes
BELL EXPRESSVU0366, 0167
DIRECTV1506
DISH NETWORK0167, 0366
DREAMBOX0663
ECHOSTAR0167, 0366
EXPRESSVU0366, 0167
FORTECSTAR0558, 0157, 0257
HUGHES NETWORK0763, 0659
RCA0966
PHILIPS0763
PROSCAN0966
SAMSUNG0959
SONY0367, 0567
ULTIMATE TV0966, 0567
ZENITH0267

CODES FOR VCR

Brand of VCR
(Video Cassette Recorder; Device Selection Buttons: VCR Button)
Codes
ACCELE0037
ADMIRAL0224
ADVENTURA0726
AIKO0826
AIWA0126, 0324, 0528, 0726
AKAI0324, 0524, 0424, 0624, 0724, 0027, 0931, 0335
ALLEGRO0326, 0534, 0925
AMERICAN HIGH0830
APEX0596
ASHA0037
AT&T0938
AUDIO DYNAMICS0239, 0339, 0025
AUDIOVOX0126
BELL & HOWELL0428
BEAUMARK0037
BROKSONIC0227, 0626, 0327, 0632, 0041, 0398, 0325, 0530
CALIX0126
CANDLE0625, 0126, 0037, 0025, 0825, 0026
CANNON0124, 0830, 0535
CAPEHART0534
CARVER0330
CCE0826, 0237
CINEVISION0126
CITIZEN0625, 0126, 0826, 0037, 0025, 0825, 0026
COLORTYME0025
COLT0237
CRAIG0126, 0037, 0237, 0426
CURTIS MATHES0124, 0330, 0324, 0035, 0037, 0437, 0025, 0526
0830
CYBERNEX3700
DAEWOO0529, 0625, 0626, 0826, 0035, 0825, 0026, 0726
0798
DBX0239, 0339, 0025
DENON0132
DIAMOND VISION0291
DIMENSIA0124
DURABRAND0126
DYNATECH0324, 0726
ELECTROHOME0126, 0027
ELECTROPHONIC0126
EMERSON0626, 0126, 0826, 0227, 0327, 0630, 0632, 0134
0037, 0625, 0924, 0324, 0128, 0228, 0428, 0528
0447, 0247, 0724, 0325, 0526, 0726, 0027, 0527
0827, 0927, 0628, 0530, 0830, 0731, 0634, 0735
FISHER0032, 0428, 0328, 0330, 0025, 0426, 0928, 0029
FUJI0524, 0830
FUNAI0324, 0247, 0447, 0726
GARRARD0726
GE0124, 0732, 0135, 0835, 0037, 0429, 0830
GOLDSTAR0324, 0126, 0435, 0534, 0236, 0025
GRADIENTE0726, 0126
GO-VIDEO0037, 0139, 0342, 0244, 0147, 0798, 0438
HARLEY DAVIDSON0726
HARLEY DAVIDSON0726
HARMAN KARDON0025, 0027
HARWOOD0237
HEADQUARTER0428
HITACHI0538, 0324, 0336, 0931, 0834
HI-Q0426
INFINITY0430
INSIGNIA0126, 0392
INSTANT REPLAY0324, 0830
INTEQ0126
JC PENNEY0124, 0126, 0428, 0037, 0538, 0239, 0339, 0830
0931, 0834, 0935, 0025
JCL0830
JENSEN0538, 0931
JVC0239, 0339, 0428, 0326, 0443, 0691, 0025, 0931
KENWOOD0428, 0239, 0339, 0025, 0931
KLH0237
KODAK0126, 0830
LG0324, 0534, 0435, 0392
LITEON1508
LLOYD0324, 0726
LOGIK0237
LXI0324, 0126
MAGNAVOX0330, 0430, 0534, 0324, 0224, 0124, 0230, 0125
0247, 0093, 0598, 0830
MAGNIN0037
MARANTZ0330, 0428, 0239, 0339, 0530, 0830, 0535, 0025
MARTA0126
MATSUSHITA0830
MEDION0291
MEI0830
MEMOREX0330, 0126, 0428, 0032, 0632, 0534, 0037, 0224
0324, 0335, 0426, 0726, 0830
MGA0630, 0027
MGN TECHNOLOGY0037
MIDLAND0429
MINOLTA0538, 0834
MITSUBISHI0630, 0431, 0538, 0239, 0339, 0131, 0027
MONTGOMERY WARD0224, 0631
MOTOROLA0224, 0830
MTC0324, 0037, 0726
MULTITECH0324, 0037, 0726, 0429, 0237
NEC0428, 0239, 0339, 0530, 0731, 0831, 0931, 0025
0526
NEXXTECH0334, 0546, 0596
NIKKO0126
NOBLEX0037
OLYMPUS0830
OPTIMUS0525, 0037, 0937, 0126, 0737, 0039, 0739, 0224
OPTONICA0037, 0631
ORION0227, 0632
PANASONIC0937, 0739, 0039, 0938, 0124, 0345, 0830
PENTAX0538, 0025, 0834
PHILCO0330, 0124, 0125, 0830
PHILIPS0330, 0430, 0036, 0136, 0738, 0439, 0939, 0247
0230, 0830
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX0330, 0430, 0224
PILOT0126
PIONEER0132, 0538, 0239, 0339, 1010, 0935
POLAROID0596
PORTLAND0825, 0026
PROSCAN0124, 0432
PROTEC0237
PULSAR0534
QUARTER0428
QUARTZ0428
QUASAR0937, 0039, 0124, 0739, 0830
RADIO SHACK0124, 0224, 0324, 0525, 0126, 0428, 0835, 0037
0737, 0937, 0426, 0726, 0027, 0029, 0830, 0631
0335
RADIX0126
RANDEX0126
RCA0124, 0126, 0432, 0532, 0732, 0832, 0932, 0033
0133, 0233, 0135, 0835, 0037, 0538, 0424, 0429
0830, 0834
REALISTIC0124, 0224, 0324, 0126, 0428, 0037, 0737, 0937
0426, 0726, 0027, 0029, 0830
REPLAYTV0938
RICOH0936
RIO0126, 0142
RUNCO0534
SAMSUNG0037, 0437, 0625, 0538, 0147, 0895, 0997, 0624
0335
SAMTRON0139
SANKY0224, 0534
SANSUI0632, 0239, 0339, 0041, 0227, 0398, 0931
SANYO0824, 0032, 0328, 0428, 0037, 0426
SCOTT0625, 0626, 0327, 0630, 0735, 0325, 0927
SEARS0937, 0126, 0428, 0330, 0538, 0041, 0247, 0426
0928, 0029, 0830, 0834, 0935
SHARP0637, 0737, 0224, 0324, 0228, 0825, 0027, 0631
SHINTOM0524, 0936, 0538, 0237, 0337
SHOGUN0037
SIGNATURE0324
SINGER0830, 0237
SONIC BLUE0938
SONY0539, 0034, 0524, 0933, 0936, 0540, 0838, 0038
0138, 0238, 0639
STS0538, 0830, 0834
SUPERSCAN0247
SYLVANIA0324, 0330, 0630, 0124, 0247, 0726, 0830, 0225
0447, 1212
SYMPHONIC0324, 0225, 0247, 0726
TANDY0324, 0428
TASHIKO0126
TATUNG0931
TEAC0324, 0726, 0931
TECHNICS0830
TECHWOOD1708
TEKNIKA0324, 0126, 0134, 0726, 0830
TiVo0738, 0838
TMK0037, 0526, 0731
TOSHIBA0625, 0727, 0627, 0330, 0630, 0437, 0053, 0094
0441, 0029, 0735
TOTEVISION0126.0037
TRUTECH0798
UNITECH0037
VECTOR RESEARCH0625, 0239, 0339, 0025
VICTOR0239, 0339
VIDEO CONCEPTS0625, 0239, 0339, 0025, 0027
VIDEOSONIC0037
WARDS
WARDS
0124, 0224, 0324, 0625, 0126, 0037, 0538, 0426
0726, 0027, 0830, 0631, 0234,  0834, 0735, 0237
WHITE WESTINGHOUSE0324, 0529
XR-10000726, 0830, 0237
YAMAHA0025, 0931, 0239, 0339
ZENITH0534, 0326, 0826, 0228, 0430, 0224, 0324, 0435
0336, 0936, 0437, 0126, 0524, 0632, 0824, 0239
0339, 0529, 0438, 0925, 0430, 0224, 0324, 0435
0336, 0936, 0437, 0126, 0524, 0632, 0824, 0239
0339, 0529, 0438, 0925

CODES FOR DVR CABLE

Brand of DVR CABLE
(Device Selection Buttons: VCR Button)
Codes
CABLEVISION0252
ILLICO0252
PIONEER0252
RCN0954
ROGERS0252
SCIENTIFIC ATLANTA0252
TIME WARNER0252
VIDEOTRON0252

CODES FOR TV-VCR

Brand of TV-VCR
(Device Selection Buttons: VCR Button)
Codes
ADMIRAL0224
AIWA0324, 0528
AKAI0027
BROKSONIC0632, 0316, 0626, 0316, 0327
CURTIS MATHES0437
DAEWOO0505, 0826, 0415, 0529
DIAMOND VISION0810, 0291
DURABRAND0916, 0126
ELECTROHOME0027
EMERSON0027, 0324, 0924, 0128, 0228, 0632, 0134
0505, 0826, 0316, 062
FISHER0428
FUNAI0324
GE0835
GOLDSTAR0324, 0435
GRADIENTE0916, 0126
HITACHI0324
JVC0326
INFINITY0430
LG0324, 0435
LXI0324
MAGNAVOX0224, 0430, 0247
MEMOREX0428, 0632
MITSUBISHI0027
PANASONIC0039, 0739
PHILIPS0430, 0247
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX0224, 0430
OPTIMUS0039, 0739
OUASAR0039, 0739
RADIO SHACK0324, 0835
RCA0835
REALISTIC0324
SAMSUNG0437, 0895
SANSUI0632
SANYO0428
SHARP0224, 0228
SONY0639
SYLVANIA0324
SYMPHONIC0324
TOSHIBA0627.0437
WHITE WESTINGHOUSE0324, 0415, 0529
ZENITH0224, 0324, 0326, 0228, 0430, 0632, 0435
0437, 0916, 0126, 0505, 0826, 0415, 0529

CODES FOR DVD-VCR

Brand of DVD-VCR
(Device Selection Buttons: VCR Button)
Codes
ALLEGRO0142, 0126
APEX0596
BROKSONIC0041, 0398
CINEVISION0142, 0126
DAEWOO0798
DIAMOND VISION0291
DURABRAND0142, 0126
EMERSON0247, 0447, 0324
FISHER0243.0328
FUNAI0247, 0447, 0324
GO-VIDEO0342, 0244, 0147, 0798
HITACHI0543, 0324
INSIGNIA0142, 0126, 0392
JVC0443, 0691
LG0392
LITEON1508
MAGNAVOX0247, 0093, 0230, 0598, 0230
MEDION0291
NEXXTECH0596, 1907, 0546, 0334
PANASONIC0345
PHILIPS0247, 0598, 0230
PIONEER1010
POLAROID0596
RCA0542, 0124
RIO0142, 0126
SAMSUNG0147, 0997
SANSUI0041, 0398
SANYO0243, 0328
SEARS0041
SONY0540
SYLVANIA0447, 0225, 1212, 0247, 0447, 0324
SYMPHONIC0247, 0447, 0324, 0591, 0225
TECHWOOD1708
TOSHIBA0094, 0441
TRUTECH0798
WHITE WESTINGHOUSE0447, 0324
ZENITH0142, 0126

CODES FOR DVD

Brand of DVD
(Device Selection Buttons: DVD Button)
Codes:
ACESONIC1513
ADVENT0893
AFREEY0343
AIWA0043
AKAI0141,  0145,  1112,  1912
ALLEGRO0126, 0142
AMES0744
AMW0393, 0493
ANABA0797
APEX0240, 0640, 0740, 0840, 0044, 0644, 0245
0545, 0146, 0347, 0547, 0495, 0992, 0741
0596
ASPIRE0994
ASTAR1910
A-TREND0940
AUDIOVOX0793, 1313
AXION0793
B & K0499
BLAUPUNKT0644
BLUESKY0143, 0146, 1114
BODYSONIC0343
BOSE0868
BOSS0792
BOSTON ACOUSTIC1411
BRITANIA0833
BROKSONIC0894, 0398, 0041
CAVS1113
CENTRIOS0796, 1308, 1408, 0793, 1007, 1107, 1507
1607, 1707, 1008, 1108, 1807, 0546
CHANGHONG0741
CINEVISION0142
CITECH1908
CITIZEN1908
CLASSIC0744, 1706, 0741
COBY0294, 0296, 0396, 0293, 0146, 0494, 0091
1710, 1711, 1712, 1812, 1014
CONCEPT0644
CONIA0146
CRITERION0446
CURTIS INTERNATIONAL0594, 0494
CYBERHOME0940, 0100, 0595
CYBERVIS1ON0433
CYTRON0246, 0440
DAEWOO0645, 0745, 0046, 0798, 0198
DENON0641, 0743
DENZEL0444
DESAY0497
DIAMOND VISION0496, 0890, 0291
DIGIX0095
DIGITREX0146
DISNEY0447
DRIVE1011
DUAL0346, 0000, 0297, 0444, 0246, 1810
DURABRAND0546, 0142, 0246, 1210, 1310, 1410, 1510
1610
DVD 20000841
EIGERVISION1213
ELTA0045, 0145
EMERSON0142, 0695, 0591, 0247, 0447
ESA0297
FARENHEIT0697
FISHER0243
FUNAI0247, 0447, 0591
GE0542, 0644
GOLDSTAR0142
GO-VIDEO0744, 0395, 0798, 0047, 0891, 0791, 0342
0244, 0147
GPX0295, 0096
GRADIENTE0143, 0633, 0733
GREENHILL0644
HAAZ0746, 0846
HAIER0195
HARMAN KARDON0344
HITACHI0042, 0342, 0444, 0543, 0340
HITEKER0146
HUMAX0892
ILO0597, 1608
INFINITY0343
INSIGNIA0142, 0247, 0793, 0644, 0192, 0392
INITIAL0644, 1608, 1110, 1512
INTEGRA0843
JBL0344
JVC0441, 0242, 0442, 0098, 0691, 1808, 0443 0993
JWIN0640, 0990, 0191, 1412
KAWASAKI0196, 0546
KENWOOD0641, 0544
KISS0444
KLH0644, 0292, 0240
KONKA0642, 0742, 0842, 0942, 0192
KOSS0143, 0440
KXD0091
LASONIC0746, 0496
LENOXX0794, 0145, 1310, 1410
LG0142, 0898, 0392
LINN0945
LITEON0899, 0891, 0491, 0597, 1508
LIQUIDVIDEO0793
MAGNAVOX0441, 0442, 0447, 0599, 0799, 0699, 0247
0193, 0093, 0598
MARANTZ0441, 0142, 0442, 0943, 0799
MAXENT0993, 0991
MEDION0792, 0246, 0991, 0291, 0597
MEMOREX0246, 1606, 1413, 1913
MERIDIAN0441
MICROSOFT0542
MICROVISION0792
MINTEK0644
MITSUBISHI0841
MUSTEK0744
MYRON & DAVIS0897
NAD0142, 0944
NAKAMICHI0844
NEC0142
NESA0644, 0897
NEXXTECH0896, 0097, 0197, 0297, 0095, 1806, 1007
1107, 1207, 1307, 1907, 1008, 0546, 0596
NORCENT0294, 0899, 0394, 0194, 0494
ONKYO0441, 0843, 0199
OPTIMUS0042, 0941
ORION0041
ORITRON0143.1607
PANASONIC0241, 0641, 0099, 0698, 0345, 0696, 0340
PACIFIC0246
PHILCO0533
PHILIPS0441, 0442, 0943, 0177, 0599, 0799, 0699
0247, 0447, 0598, 1211, 1214
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX0441, 0442, 0943, 0599, 0699
PIONEER0941, 0042, 0299, 0399, 0498, 0592, 1010
PIVA1109
POLAROID0140, 0397, 0596, 1813
POLK AUDIO0441, 0442, 0799
PORTLAND0145, 0896
POWER ACOUSTIK1312
PROLINE0143
PROSCAN0542, 0690
PROSONIC0294
PROTRON0194
PYLE0692
RADIO SHACK0546, 0946, 0593, 0693
RCA0542, 0143, 0644, 0546, 0946, 0693, 0690
1913
REGENT0794, 1210
REOC0746
RIO0142
RJ TECHNOLOGY1209, 1311
ROSEN0694
ROTEL0242
SABA0593
SAMSUNG0342, 0047, 0895, 0997, 0790, 1511, 0147
SAMPO0343
SANSUI0041, 0398
SANYO0092, 0546, 0243
SEARS0041, 0247
SEG0444
SELECTRON1309, 1409, 1509, 1609, 1709, 1809, 1909
SEMP0440
SHARP0341, 0391, 0492
SHERWOOD0144
SHINCO0644
SHINSONIC0644
SONIC BLUE0395
SONY0300, 0400, 0500, 0541, 0200, 0540
SOUNDSTORM0692, 0792
SOVA1111
SUNGALE0996, 0396
SUPERSCAN0247
SUPERSONIC0096
SV20000247
SVA0146.0492
SYLVANIA0247, 0447, 1212, 0591
SYMPHONIC0247, 0447, 0591
TASCAM0242
TEAC0042, 0546, 0142
TECHNICS0641
TECHWOOD0944, 1708, 0442
TERAPIN0995
TEVION0440, 0246, 0346, 0446, 0646, 0746, 0846
THETA DIGITAL0042
TIVO0892, 0592
TOSHIBA1612, 1013, 1613, 0441, 0998, 0094, 0999
TREDEX0795
TRUTECH1906, 0798, 1713
UNITED0546
VENTURER0546
WHARFEDALE0845, 0343
WESTINGHOUSE0300
WHITE WESTINGHOUSE0447
X-BOX0542
XENIUS0440
YAMAHA0641, 0643, 0599, 0699, 0442
YAMAKAWA0445, 0444, 1407
ZENITH0441, 0142, 0392

CODES FOR DVD-Recorders+RW

Brand of DVD-Recorders+RW
(Device Selection Buttons: DVD Button)
Codes
APEX0495
ASPIRE0994
BROKSONIC0398
CENTRIOS0796, 1607, 1707
COBY0091
CYBERHOME0595
EMERSON0591
GO-VIDEO0744, 0891, 0791
HITACHI0543, 0340
HUMAX0892
ILO0597
INSIGNIA0392
JVC0691, 1808
KXD0091
LG0392
LITEON0891, 0491, 0597
MAGNAVOX0599, 0699
MEDION0991, 0597
MEMOREX1606, 1413
MUSTEK0744
ORITRON1607
PANASONIC0340
PHILIPS1211, 0599, 0699
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX0599, 0699
PIONEER0399, 0592, 1010
POLAROID0140
RCA0542
SAMSUNG0790
SANYO0092
SELECTRON1609
SHARP0391
SONY0300, 0400, 0500
SYLVANIA1212, 0591
SYMPHONIC0591
TRUTECH1906
TOSHIBA0998, 0441, 1013
YAMAHA0599, 0699
ZENITH0392

CODES FOR TV-DVD

Brand of TV-DVD
(Device Selection Buttons: DVD Button)
Codes
ADVENT0893
AKAI1112, 1515, 1912
APEX0023, 0741
AUDIOVOX1313
AXION0319, 0793
BROKSONIC0041
COBY1710, 1014
CHANGHONG0023, 0741
CLASSIC0023, 0741
DAEWOO0615, 0046
DIAMOND VISION0622, 0496, 0810, 0291
DURABRAND0916, 0142
EMERSON0247
FUNAI0247
GPX0096
HAIER0195
ILO1608, 1515, 1912
INITIAL1608, 1110, 1512
INSIGNIA0247, 0504, 0192
JVC0993
KAWASAKI0196
KONKA0842, 0942
LASONIC0622, 0496
LIQUIDVIDEO0319, 0793
MAGNAVOX0247
MEMOREX0041
NEXXTECH1806
PANASONIC0345, 0696
PHILIPS0247, 0520, 0447
PIVA1109
SAMSUNG0895
SANSUI0041
SEARS0041
SOVA1901, 1111
SUPERSONIC0096
SYLVANIA0247, 0520, 0447
SYMPHONIC0247
TOSHIBA0041, 0094
TRUTECH1713
WESTINGHOUSE1216, 0300

CODES FOR TV-VCR-DVD

Brand of TV-VCR-DVD
(Device Selection Buttons: DVD Button)
Codes
BROKSONIC0894
DIAMOND VISION0810, 0291
MAGNAVOX0247
PANASONIC0345
PHILIPS0247
SAMSUNG0895
SEARS0247
SUPERSCAN0247
SYLVANIA0247
TOSHIBA0094

CODES FOR DVR-DVD

Brand of DVR-DVD
(Device Selection Buttons: DVD Button)
Codes
HUMAX0892
ILO0597
JVC1808
LITEON0597
MEDION0597
PANASONIC0340
PIONEER0592.0399
POLAROID1813
SONY0300, 0400, 0500
TWO0892, 0592
TOSHIBA0999, 0998, 1013

CODES FOR CD

Brand of CD
(Device Selection Buttons: CD Button)
Codes
ADC0490
ADCOM0767, 0073
AIWA0967, 0372, 0885
AKAI0173, 0375, 0684
AUDIO TECHNICA0168
CALIFORNIA AUDIO LABS0273
CAPETRONIC0568
CARVER0268, 0368, 0468, 0184
CASIO0379
CENTRIOS0979
CITIZEN0284
CURTIS MATHES0379
DENON0668
EMERSON0767, 0968
FISHER0368, 0169, 0269, 0369, 0473
GENEXXA0968, 0469, 0573
GOLDSTAR0673
HARMAN KARDON0669, 0770
HITACHI0469
INKEL0769
INSIGNIA0578
JC PENNEY0670, 0379
JVC0869, 0982
KENWOOD0569, 0969, 0170, 0374, 0474, 0484
KRELL0268
KYOCERA0490
LUXMAN0270, 0370, 0574, 0475
LXI0379
MAGNAVOX0268, 0774, 0681
MARANTZ0268, 0470, 0570, 0874
MCS0670, 0379
MGA0770
MISSION0268
MITSUBISHI0770, 0870
NAD0773, 0975
NAKAMICHI0970, 0071, 0784
NEC0670
NEXXTECH0679, 0879, 0480, 0580, 0584, 0087, 0787
NIKKO0168, 0968, 0269
NSM0268
ONKYO0171, 0271, 0873, 0782
OPTIMUS0368, 0468, 0469, 0569, 0371, 0471, 0571
0671, 0076, 0376, 0776
PANASONIC0273, 0974, 0675, 0683, 0887
PHILIPS0268, 0774, 0184
PIONEER0469, 0771, 0871, 0573, 0676, 0385, 0289
PROTON0268
RCA0767, 0368, 0971, 0973, 0676, 0181, 0086
0988, 0089, 0289
REALISTIC0767, 0368, 0568, 0968, 0469, 0570, 0371
0571
ROTEL0268
SAE0268
SAMSUNG0775
SANSUI0268, 0072, 0973, 0075
SANYO0368, 0172, 0473, 0175, 0875
SCOTT0767, 0968
SEARS0569, 0570, 0379
SHARP0569.0570
SHERWOOD0769, 0570, 0471, 0272, 0587
SHURE0670
SONY0372, 0880, 0081, 0681
STS0490
SYLVANIA0268
SYMPHONIC0572
TEAC0269, 0570, 0571, 0572, 0672, 0772, 0287
TECHNICS0273, 0974, 0683, 0887
THETA DIGITAL0774
TOSHIBA0773
VICTOR0869
YAMAHA0168, 0872, 0972, 0074, 0286
ZENITH0269, 0674, 0577, 0080, 0686

CODES FOR AUDIO DEVICES

Brand of AUDIO
(Device Selection Buttons: Audio Button)
Codes
AIWA0585, 0885, 0786, 0687
APEX0245
APPLE iPOD0190
BOSE0868, 0079, 0179
CARVER0184
CENTRIOS1107, 0087
CITIZEN0284
CRITERION0446
DENON0981, 0383, 0886
DELPHI0472
FISHER0083, 0783
GOLDSTAR0278
HARMAN KARDON0082, 0483
iPOD0090
JVC0680, 0982, 0583
KENWOOD0969, 0482, 0283, 0484, 0884, 0588
KOSS0143
MAGNAVOX0281, 0083, 0193, 0277
MARANTZ0470, 0084
MITSUBISHI0389
NAD0773, 0575, 0975
NEO0174
NEXXTECH1107, 0679, 0879, 0480, 0580, 0584, 0087
0787
NORCENT0494
ONKYO0182, 0782, 0882, 0199
OPTIMUS0368, 0376, 0476, 0576, 0776, 0876, 0077
0980
PANASONIC0780, 0682, 0183, 0983, 0987, 0088, 0099
0696
PHILIPS Soundbar0177, 0083, 0983, 0084, 0184, 0277, 0377
PIONEER0385, 0288, 0388, 0489, 0299
RADIO SHACK0272, 0077, 0980, 0282, 0188, 0288, 0388
0488, 0189, 0489, 0589
RCA0373, 0274, 0878, 0779, 0181, 0384, 0186
0288, 0388, 0688, 0788, 0888, 0189, 0489
0589, 0546, 0693
REALISTIC0883
RIO0142, 0380
SABA0593
SAMSUNG0047
SANYO0172
SCOTT0478
SHARP0768, 0070, 0582
SHERWOOD0272, 0282, 0487, 0587
SIRIUS0276, 0070
SKYFI0174
SONY0933, 0479, 0579, 0180, 0381, 0481, 0581
0984, 0085,  0185, 0285, 0985, 0200
TAO0174
TEAC0672, 0382, 0187, 0287, 0387
TECHNICS0780, 0682, 0183, 0983, 0987, 0088
TEVION0446
VENTURER0176
XM RADIO0472, 0174
YAMAHA0781, 0881, 0485, 0685, 0785, 0286, 0386
0486, 0586, 0378
ZENITH0269, 0674, 0576, 0577, 0178, 0278, 0080
0083, 0380, 0686, 0142

CODES FOR SMART HOME

Brand of Smart Home
(Device Selection Buttons: Audio Button)
Codes
GE HOMEMINDER0201
HOME AUTOMATION0401
LUTRON0390
X-10(NEC)0501

CODES FOR DVR

Brand of DVR
(Device Selection Buttons: Audio Button)
Codes
AT&T0938
HUGHES0659
HUMAX0892
PANASONIC0938, 0340
PHILIPS0738, 0036, 0136
PIONEER0592, 0399
POLAROID1813
RCA0542
REPLAYTV0938
SONIC BLUE0938
SONY0838, 0367, 0537, 0300, 0400, 0500
TiVo0738, 0838, 0036, 0136, 0367, 0999, 0892
0592
TOSHIBA0999

CODES FOR LASERDISC

Brand of LaserDisc
(Device Selection Buttons: Audio Button)
Codes
DENON0132
PIONEER0132
PROSCAN0432
RCA0432
SANYO0824
SONY0933
ZENITH0824

CODES FOR GAME CONSOLE

Brand of Game Console
(Device Selection Buttons: Game Button)
Codes
ACER2033
ARPHONE2032
DESMET2032
MEDIACOM2034
PANTHER2035
PHILBIX2032
MICROSOFT2031, 2036, 2037, 2038, 2039, 2040

CODES FOR CABLE

Brand of Cable
(Device Selection Buttons: CBL Button)
Codes
ABC0747, 0947, 0048, 0148, 0248
ADELPHIA0852, 0752
ALLEGRO0054, 0154
AMERICAST0354
ANTRONIX0448, 0548
ARCHER0448, 0548, 0648, 0748
AT&T0752
BELL SOUTH0354
CABLETENNA0448
CABLEVIEW0448
CABLEVISION0252
CENTURY0748
CITIZEN0748
COGECO0752
COLOR VOICE0848, 0948
COMCAST0752
COMTRONICS0049, 0149
CONTEC0249
DIGITAL MUSIC EXPRESS0053
EASTERN0349
EVERQUEST0049
GARRARD0748
GC ELECTRONICS0548
GEMINI0255, 0549
GE0556
GENERAL INSTRUMENT (GI)0552, 0747, 0148, 0752, 0952, 0453, 0654
0754, 0053, 0048, 0947
HAMLIN0747, 0649, 0749, 0849
HITACHI0947
ILLICO0252
JASCO0748
JERROLD0552, 0747, 0148, 0453, 0947, 0048, 0653
0254
MAGNAVOX0150
MEMOREX0250
MOTOROLA0552, 0148, 0952, 0453, 0654, 0754, 0048
0752, 0254, 0947
MOVIE TIME0350
NOWTV1106
NSC0350
OAK0249, 0550
PACE0854
PANASONIC0647, 0452
PARAGON0250, 0450
PHILIPS0748, 0549, 0150, 0650, 0750, 0850
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX0152, 0055
PIONEER0449, 0252, 0950, 0051
PULSAR0250
RADIO SHACK0152, 0055, 0154
RCA0647, 0748, 0352
RCN0954
REALISTIC0548
REGAL0849
REGENCY0349
REMBRANDT0947
ROGERS0252
RUNCO0250
SAMSUNG0049, 0051
SCIENTIFIC ATLANTA0451, 0351, 0252, 0155, 0852, 0248, 0251
0117, 0127, 0129, 0130, 0137, 0151, 0153
0156, 0162, 0179
SHAW0752
SIGNAL0049
SIGNATURE0947
SL MARX0049
SPRUCER0647
STANDARD0551
STARCOM0747, 0453
STARGATE0049
STAR SIGHT0352
STAR TRAK0253
TANDY0651
TELEVIEW0049
TEXSCAN0551
TIME WARNER0252
TOCOM0048, 0751, 0952, 0653
TOSHIBA0250
TV860350
UNIKA0448, 0548, 0748
UNITED CABLE0747
UNIVERSAL0448, 0548, 0648, 0748, 0851, 0054
VIDEOWAY0052
VIDEOTRON0252
VIEWSTAR0149, 0150, 0350, 0651
VIDEO TECH0656
VISIONETICS1206
ZENITH0951, 0154, 0748, 0250, 0753, 0853, 0953
ZENITH NETWORK0354

FAQs

How do I reset my Magnavox universal remote?

Resetting the Magnavox universal remote is easy. Open the battery compartment at the back and remove the batteries. Hold the remote’s “POWER” button for 2 minutes to fully drain remote charging. Leave the remote for 15 minutes. Your remote has been reset. Insert the batteries again and reprogram the remote to connect it to the device.

How do I set up my Magnavox TV without a remote?

To configure the Magnavox television without a remote, you need to make use of the buttons given on the TV set. Follow the below-given steps to perform the setup.

  1. Switch ON your TV by pressing the “POWER” button.
  2. Press and release the “MENU” button.
  3. Navigate through the menu by using the “Ch +/-” and “Vol+/-” buttons.
  4. Select “AUTO-PROGRAM” and then select “START NOW”.
  5. Follow the on-screen instructions to begin programming. Once the programming begins, wait until the completion of the process.

Upon completion of programming, the TV will jump back to the first channel. It indicates your television has been set up correctly.

How do you change the input on a Magnavox universal remote?

Changing input on the Magnavox TV using the universal remote is easy. Simply, press the “INPUT” button on the remote control. Pressing the “INPUT” button each time will advance you to the next input option. Once you reach your desired input option, select it.

How do I control my Magnavox TV without a remote?

You will find a control panel on the front of the Magnavox television. From there, you can change channels, increase/decrease volume, and program the TV as well. Another option is to use the Magnavox universal remote app available on the Android play store. It has all the features that are available in the remote control.

Where are the buttons on a Magnavox TV?

Buttons control panel on Magnavox television are located on the left side of the latest models and in older models you will find it underneath the screen.

What are the codes for a Magnavox universal remote?

The Magnavox universal remote has 4-digit codes for TV, DVD, Blu-Ray, soundbars, streaming players, and more. We have posted a complete list of universal remote codes for Magnavox, you will find the desired code above.

Final Words

Magnavox offers two different variants of universal remote controls. One is programmable to 4 devices at a time and the second variant can be connected to 8 different devices. To help the Magnavox device users we have shared all the codes that will help you in connecting your remote to the desired video and audio appliances. For any kind of help, you can post your problem in the comments section.

Martha

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *